Sold
Listed By: Carla Howell, Coldwell Banker Carver-Pressley, Realtors - Contact: carla.howell@cbcarverpressley.com
2668 Meadow Street Gastonia, NC 28056
Sold on 03/25/2025
$235,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/25/2025
03/25/2025
Lot Size
10,019 SQFT
10,019 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2024
2024
County
Gaston County
Gaston County
Listed By
Carla Howell, Coldwell Banker Carver-Pressley, Realtors, Contact: carla.howell@cbcarverpressley.com
Bought with
Melissa Debarr, Keller Williams South Park
Melissa Debarr, Keller Williams South Park
Source
CANOPY MLS - IDX
Last checked May 23 2026 at 3:19 PM GMT+0000
CANOPY MLS - IDX
Last checked May 23 2026 at 3:19 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Living Area
- 1,168 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 28, 2025
Price Changed
$237,900
-3%
-$7,000
Feb 04, 2025
Price Changed
$244,900
1%
$2,900
Nov 01, 2024
Price Changed
$242,000
-1%
-$1,900
Oct 22, 2024
Price Changed
$243,900
0%
-$1,000
Aug 12, 2024
Price Changed
$244,900
-2%
-$5,000
Jul 30, 2024
Price Changed
$249,900
-2%
-$5,000
Jul 26, 2024
Price Changed
$254,900
-1%
-$3,000
Jun 28, 2024
Price Changed
$257,900
-1%
-$2,000
May 24, 2024
Listed
$259,900
-
-
Additional Information: Carver-Pressley, Realtors | carla.howell@cbcarverpressley.com
Listing Brokerage Notes
Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 2.25%
*Details provided by the brokerage, not MLS (Multiple Listing Service). Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/23/2026 15:19. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.